17-03-2011 Markus Schulz presents Global DJ Broadcast with Jochen Miller's Guest Mix

How do you rate this show?

  • Decent

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Pretty bad

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • No thanks, not my style

    Votes: 0 0.0%

  • Total voters
    25

ShowsBot

I love Music
Moderator
Joined
Jul 27, 2007
Messages
39,514
Reaction score
671
gdjb2.jpg


Show Times:
UK: 19:00 - 21:00
CET: 20:00 - 22:00
EST: 14:00 - 16:00
PST: 11:00 - 13:00




Please feel free to comment on the show. Don't forget to VOTE
Did you miss the show... Let us remind you next time: click here


Download Link:
Markus Schulz presents GDJB with Jochen Miller on AH.FM 17-03-2011.mp3
 
Last edited by a moderator:


17-03-2011 Markus Schulz presents GDJB :book:


Markus Schulz

01. Erick Strong - Orchids
02. Kyau & Albert - On the Way
03. Ashley Wallbridge - Moonlight Sonata
04. DJ Feel featuring Ale Haze - The First Kiss (Solar Sequence Remix)
05. Temple One - Zebra (Nuera Remix)
06. Clashback - Outset (Michael Woods Remix)
07. Terrace Baziz & Maim Yoline - Moon City
08. Artento Divini featuring Cornelis van Dijk - My Sanctuary (Vocal Mix)
09. Armin van Buuren Presents Gaia - Status Excessu D
10. Markus Schulz - Alpha State (Mike Foyle Remix) [Global Selection]


Jochen Miller

01. Michael Woods - First Aid
02. Alex O'Rion - Who I Am Today
03. Jochen Miller - U & Eye
04. Cliff Coenraad - Oh!Mega
05. John O'Callaghan vs. Timmy & Tommy - Talk to Me
06. Artento Divini featuring Cornelis van Dijk - My Sanctuary (Shy Brothers Remix)
07. Solesystem - ID


Markus Schulz (World Tour Tokyo Flashback in Aid of Japan Tsunami Relief Fund)

11. Coldplay - Life in Technicolor (Markus Schulz Intro Mix)
12. Majai - Phoria (Elevation Big Room Remix)
13. Timmy & Tommy - Full Tiltin (Joint Operations Centre Remix)
14. Hammer & Herbick featuring Boytronic - You (Dyor Big Room Remix)
15. Arnej - The Ones That Get Away
15. (Minimal Drum Dub / Markus Schulz Big Room Reconstruction)
16. Sia - Buttons (Markus Schulz Return to Coldharbour Dub)
17. Markus Schulz - The New World






Japan Earthquake and Tsunami Appeal
Please make a donation to help the people of Japan during this incredibly difficult time by visiting:
American Red Cross or UNICEF - UNICEF Home









Jochen Miller
Jochen Miller
Discography at Discogs :book:
Images for Jochen Miller
Real Name: Jochen van der Steijn


Aliases: Club Crashers, Jochen van der Steijn


Profile: Jochen van der Steijn, born in the Dutch city Mill, started his career by the name DJ Jochen. In 2003 he changed his artistname to Jochen Miller




 
Last edited:
24119914350962727321.gif




....... /..(|
...... (....:
.... __\....\.._____
.. (____)...`|
. (____)|....'|
.. '(____).__|
... (___)__..|_____

▒░ :megacrazy:Support TUNE my DJ's FAVORITE :megacrazy:▒░ :friends: :best:
 



:cap: By (unwanted) exception, tonight I can't join the Forum during the broadcast of this episode of GDJB. There's a chance I can re-enter the Forum during the 2nd hour, but the first hour I won't be here :(

As so often, the link to the default tracklist is behind the smiley : :book:


:mml: :bravo: :megacrazy: Have fun guys and see you later ! :wave:



 
me already voted guys:megacrazy:because I listened to it on DI :super:massive:love::wub:
 
armin :-/
 
should I post the whole TL ?:dontknow::hmmm:
 
why nobody's here now? Every Markus' broadcast is full of fans and today? nothing :-/ weird :unsure:
 

Back
Top