19-04-2011 Pobsky & Paul Atkinson Presents - The Sonic Selection 004

How do you rate this show?

  • Decent

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Pretty bad

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • No thanks, not my style

    Votes: 0 0.0%

  • Total voters
    11

ShowsBot

I love Music
Moderator
Joined
Jul 27, 2007
Messages
39,799
Reaction score
938
pobsky.jpg


Show Times:
UK: 13:00 - 14:00
CET: 14:00 - 15:00
EST: 08:00 - 09:00
PST: 06:00 - 07:00


Tracklist

Pobsky & Paul Atkinson

01. Markus Schulz feat. Jenifer Rene - Not The Same (Eelke Kleijn Remix)
02. David Barnes - Noodler
03. Arnej vs Nadia Ali - Rapture Always Comes Back (Brooka Mashhup)
04. Axwell - Heart is king

Guest Mix by Dj BallO

01. Robbie Rivera feat. Lizzie Curious - Departures (Cosmic Gate Remix)
02. Filo & Peri feat. Audrey Gallagher - This Night (Max Graham Remix)
03. Estiva - Avalon
04. The Thrillseekers vs. M.I.K.E. - Effectual (Deep Voices Remix)

Pobsky & Paul Atkinson

05. Jacob van Hage - Spotfire
06. Leibo - Digital Elevation
07. Marcel Woods - The Bottle
08. Save The Robot - Big Ben
09. Ferry Corsten - Punk (Arty Rock n Rolla Mix)
10. Jordan Suckley feat. Nasa - Rokit
11. Slusnik - Luna Sun (Genix Remix)
12. Arty & Mat Zo - Rebound

Download
Pobsky & Paul Atkinson Present - The Sonic Selection 004 on AH.FM 19-04-2011.mp3
DOWNLOAD HERE: http://hotfile.com/dl/115254666/7c3...election_004_on_AH.FM_19-04-2011.mp3.zip.html

Please feel free to comment on the show. Don't forget to VOTE
Did you miss the show... Let us remind you next time: click here
 
Last edited by a moderator:
clock.jpg
p.m.
 
hello guys & girls :wave: too many guys with this name:bully: nice pics:good2::music:
 
...I Am Not The Sameee.....
connie_24.gif
 
Pobsky & Paul Atkinson

01.Markus Schulz feat Jenifer Rene - Not The Same (Eelke Kleijn Remix)
02.David Barnes - Noodler
 
Pobsky & Paul Atkinson

01.Markus Schulz feat Jenifer Rene - Not The Same (Eelke Kleijn Remix)
02.David Barnes - Noodler
03.Arnej vs Nadia Ali - Rapture Always Comes Back (Brooka Mashhup)
 
1136 Listeners ~ Pobsky & Paul Atkinson Present - The Sonic Selection 004 on AH.FM

Pobsky & Paul Atkinson

01.Markus Schulz feat Jenifer Rene - Not The Same (Eelke Kleijn Remix)
02.David Barnes - Noodler
03.Arnej vs Nadia Ali - Rapture Always Comes Back (Brooka Mashhup)




Nadia Ali
Nadia Ali
Discography at Discogs :book:
Images for Nadia Ali
Real Name: Nadia Ali


Profile: Nadia Ali was born in Libya and grew up in Queens, New York City. Nadia's first releases were with the group iiO, notably "Rapture" and "At The End," before embarking on her solo career.
In Groups: iiO


Location: New York City, New York, USA








Arnej
Arnej
Discography at Discogs :book:
Images for Arnej
Real Name: Arney Secerkadic


Aliases: 8 Wonders, Arney Secerkadic


Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada





 
fridaycoffee said:
paranoize rapture..

nope, more like Arnej - They Always Come Back (Barnes & Heatcliff Remix) w/ Rapture acapella
 
1138 Listeners ~ Pobsky & Paul Atkinson Present - The Sonic Selection 004 on AH.FM

nope, more like Arnej - They Always Come Back (Barnes & Heatcliff Remix) w/ Rapture acapella



:wave: :mml: hello guys ! :grinning:

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 57 (11 members and 46 guests)
danmark_ori, evyqueen87+, djpaulatkinson+, fridaycoffee, AxinTe, MikeX, TheHacker, gmalovestrance0312, -NRG-, phoenix133, Robbie+
 

Back
Top