31-05-2007 Slovakia in the Mix 01

whats your favorite show? *multiple vote*

  • Winchenzo

    Votes: 6 10.9%
  • Reorder

    Votes: 3 5.5%
  • Tom Roman

    Votes: 4 7.3%
  • Mcx

    Votes: 5 9.1%
  • Breeth

    Votes: 4 7.3%
  • Nifra

    Votes: 18 32.7%
  • Bieber and Grafik

    Votes: 7 12.7%
  • Pico

    Votes: 6 10.9%
  • Milan Lieskovsky

    Votes: 8 14.5%
  • Jan Kalafut

    Votes: 5 9.1%
  • Thomas Haverlik

    Votes: 7 12.7%
  • Robert Burian

    Votes: 10 18.2%
  • Eddie Sender

    Votes: 12 21.8%
  • Kamil Polner

    Votes: 26 47.3%
  • Pizz@dox

    Votes: 9 16.4%

  • Total voters
    55

dan

Staff member
Joined
May 1, 2006
Messages
17,997
Reaction score
937
31-05-2007 Slovakia In The Mix 01

Afterhours.FM_Slovakia_In_The_Mix_001_31-05-2007.jpg


Yes thats right! its Slovakia in The Mix, stay tuned for more info and a flyer which is 99% done.

This will be very interesting to see the Slovakian Talent.

Dont miss out on the contest to win a AH shirt


All Start Times in CET (-1hr from start times below for GMT // -6hr for Eastern // -9hrs for Pacific)


09:00 - 10:00 Winchenzo
Tracklist:
01.Dj Mehdi - Signature (Thomas Bangalter V2 Remix)
02.Steve Angello & Sebastian Ingrosso - Umbrella (Original Mix)
03.Axwell - I Found U (Remode)
04.Chris Lake - Discopolis vs.Sweden
05.Fine Taste - My Golden Parachute
06.Headstrong f.Tiff Lacey - The Truth (David West Progressive Mix)
07.Andain - Beautiful Things(Have a Break Have a K and D Remix)
08.Underworld vs.Roger Sanchez - Born Lost
09.Super 8 vs.Tab - NeedsToFeel (wippenberg remix)
10.Marc Marberg and Kyau vs.Albert - Megashira (Original Remix)


10:00 -11.00 Reorder
Tracklist:
01 Jesse Garcia - Off Da Hook (Original Mix)
02 Olav Basoski - Da Beat Kicks (Original Mix)
03 Terranova And Austin Leeds - Only You (Elektro Remix)
04 Danny Freakazoid - Discount (Frazer Remix)
05 Ferry Corsten feat Guru - Junk
06 Niels Van Gogh vs. Eniac - Pulverturm 2.0 (Eric Smax and Thomas Gold remix)
07 Nick Terranova Ft. Man Man - Sexy Dirty (The Other Mix)
08 Alan T. - La Dance Cultura (Kobbe & Austin Leeds Mix)
09 Austin Leeds - Dirty Sound (Dirty Detroit Mix)
10 Eric Prydz Pres. Pryda - Frankfurt (Original Mix)


11:00-12:00 Tom Roman
Tracklist:
01. Mistress Barbara - Jamais Moi Sans Toi (Original Mix)
02. Ozgur Can - Escape (Original Breaks Version)
03. Snake Sedrick, Emze Hack - The Beginning (Original Mix)
04. Entek - Over The Top (Original Mix)
05. Mikael Jonasson - Acid Tool (My Mom Told Me) (Stian Klo Remix)
06. Novak & Therm - Inside The Vault (Original Mix)
07. Terry Numan - Relative Things (Original Mix)
08. Snake Sedrick - Untouchable (Original Mix)
09. Arthur Deep - In Motion (Original Mix)
10. Section 75 - No Deal (Original Mix)


12:00-13:00 Breeth
Tracklist: available later


13:00-14:00 Mcx
Tracklist:
1. Togetherists - Trouble Factory (Original Mix)
2. Goodwill, Tommy Trash - It's A Swede Thing (Original Mix)
3. Dino Lenny - U.N.A. feat. Jennifer Rene (Dino Lenny Mix)
4. Kiko Navarro - Siempre (Jimpster Mix)
5. Tiger Stripes - Kayoko (Original Mix)
6. Itamar Sagi - Sparta (Original Mix)
7. Marco Bailey, Tom Hades - Smooth Driver (Danny Howells & D Mix)
8. Umek - Carbon Occasions (Original Mix)
9. Michel De Hey, Grooveya -Compound (Peter Horrevorts Remix)
10. Stephan Bodzin - Vendetta (Original Mix)


14:00-15:00 Nifra
Tracklist:
1.Mauro Picotto - Maybe, maybe not (original mix) [SW records]
2.Marco V - Possible but Unlikely (original mix) [in charge]
3.Jaytech - Rhubarb [red seven]
4.Eelke Kleijn - Life passing by (Cerf and Mitiska remix) [amenta]
5.Vibrasphere - In control (Chris Micali remix) [tribal vision records]
6.Mark Otten, Perry Oneil - We re not innocents (Perry Oneil remix) [electronic elements]
7.Sultan, Ned Shepard - Together we rise (Remy and Klinkeberg remix) [shinichi]
8.Jay Lumen - One week in paradise (Mashtronic remix) [extrema music]
9.Noel Sanger - Nothing (Mohawk´s pathfinder remix) [curvve]
10.C-jay - Scheurbrie (Roger Martinez remix) [babylon records]


15:00-16:00 Bieber and Grafik
Tracklist:
01. Jono Fernandez - Northern Lights (Low Pressure) [Erase Records]
02. ID
03. C-Jay & Eelke Kleijn - Nachtangst [Cyber Records]
04. Snake Sedrick - Untouchable [Tilth Music]
05. Jay Lumen - Circulation [Lost Language]
06. Arthur Deep - In Motion [Tilth Music]
07. Quasar - Planetarium (Snake Sedrick Remix) [Foundation Records]
08. Dousk - Anagram (Chris Nemmo Mix) [Klik Records]
09. 16 Bit Lolita's - Back To One [Hope Recordings]


16:00-17:00 Pico
Tracklist:
01. Trentemoller - An Evening With Bobi Bros (Original Mix)
02. Eric Prydz - RYMD (Original Mix)
03. Joe T. Vannelli - Prelude (Scalambrin & Sicily Pleasure Remix Island Style)
04. DJ Rooster & Sammy Peralta - Let's Fuk (Workidz Over Fucked Remix)
05. Citycap - Pump Up The Volume (Instrumental Mix)
06. Eric Prydz - Armed (Original Mix)
07. Poison Pro - Hello (Original Mix)
08. Swen Weber - Bassmann (Chris Count's Access Mix)
09. Burufunk & Carbon Community - Community Funk (Deadmau5 Remix)
10. Rex Mundi - Perspective (Original Mix)
11. Roland Klinkenberg & DJ Remy - Mexico Can Wait (Original Mix)


17:00-18:00 Milan Lieskovsky
Tracklist:
01, Johan Gielen - Okinawa Sunset (Original Mix)
02, Emjae - Living With Video (Original Vocal Mix)
03, Paul Oakenfold feat. Pharrell Williams - Sex 'n' Money (Terranova's Starkillers All Over)
04, Dave Spoon feat. Penny Foster - This Machine (Justin S Remix)
05, 16 Bit Lolitas vs. Motorcycle - Deep Breath Sedna (Dave Dresden Mashup)
06, Milan Lieskovsky - Elenya (Original Mix)
07, Kasa - Stay (Mat Zo Remix)
08, Boom Jinx feat. Thomas J. Bergersen - Remember September (Original Mix)
09, Air Hustlers - Downtime (Inner Sanctuary Dub)
10, Above&Beyond feat. Zoe Johnston – Good For Me (Redanka Vocal Mix)



18:00-19:00 Jan Kalafut
Tracklist:
1. Kalafut & Fygle - Astra
2. Peter Mccowan - Let
3. Sied Van Riel - My Dreams (Joost van der Vleuten Remix)
4. Dousk - Acrobatics (Original Mix)
5. Kalafut & Fygle - 3579 KM
6. Joop - The Future (Markus Schulz Remix)
7. Kalafut & Fygle - Lullaby (Original Mix)
8. Liquid Soul - I Get A Rush (Motion Remix)


19:00-20:00 Tomas Haverlik
Tracklist:
01.Tomas Haverlik - Ariane (intro mix)
02.Tomas Haverlik feat Misha - Noel (original mix)
03.Kalafut and Fygle - Lullaby (Haverlik & Tkac Wake Up Remix)
04.Tomas Haverlik - Leeane (Warm up mix)
05.Haverlik and Tkac - Synthia (Original Mix)
06.Royal Kinks - Lift Me (Haverlik & Tkac Remix)
07.Haverlik and Tkac - Tyra (Start With This Dub Mix)
08.CENTRAL RUSH - Out Of Focus (Haverlik & Tkac Remix)


20:00-21:00 Robert Burian
Tracklist:
01. Joni Ljungqvist - I Never Tell You ( Matthew Adams and Dennis Feldmann Remix ) [ Alter Ego ]
02. Leama and Moor - Distance Between Us ( Cressida Remix ) [ Primal Recordings ]
03. Atb with Heather Nova - Renegade ( Ronski Speed Remix ) [ Kontor Records ]
04. Kirsty Hawkshaw meets Tenishia - Outsiders ( Cosmic Gate Remix ) [ Armind ]
05. Sonicvibe pres. Vardran - Lightform ( Original Mix ) [ Anjunabeats ]
06. ID - ID
07. Robert Burns vs Hydroid - Magnolia ( Dub Mix ) [ Oxygen Recordings ]
08. Marco V - Possible But Unlikely ( Original Mix ) [ In Charge Records ]
09. ID - ID


21:00-22:00 Eddie Sender
Tracklist:
01, Sonic Division - Painting The Silence (Ewerwake Remix)
02, Static Blue pres. Maava - Ice Lake (Ronny K. Remix)
03, Sean Tyas - Candida (Terk Dawn Remix)
04, Jesper Samuelzone - Twisted Twister (Akira Kayosa Mix)
05, Eddie Sender - Afterbirth (Original Mix)
06, Eddie Sender - Genesis (Original Mix)
07, Eddie Sender - One Day In Moscow (original Mix)
08, Lush - Illusion (Eddie Sender Remix)
09, Substate - Release (Sa.vee.oh Remix)


22:00-23:00 Kamil Polner
Tracklist:
1.Kamil Polner - Heart Of Sun [Armada]
2.Kamil Polner - Ocean Waterfall [Armada]
3.Cellec - Love Of My Life (Kamil Polner Remix) [KYR]
4.Kamil Polner - Soul Cure [Alter Ego]
5.Adrian Ivan - After Sunset (Kamil Polner Remix) [Wll Mixed Records]
6.Kamil Polner - C2 [Expedition Music - upcoming release]
7.Kamil Polner - Inscape [Ligaya Recordings - upcoming release]
8.Kamil Polner - Equinox [Alter Ego - upcoming release]
9.Kamil Polner - ID -exclusive track
10.Kamil Polner - ID -exclusive track



23:00-24:00 Pizz@dox
Tracklist:
01. Mike Nichol - Paradigm [Tribe Underground]
02. Sound Fiction feat. Kate Cameron - Alive (Mike Shiver's Catching Sun Mix) [Captured Music]
03. Marc Marberg with Kyau & Albert - Megashira (Stoneface & Terminal Remix) [Euphonic]
04. Agnelli & Nelson - Everyday (John O'Callaghan Remix) [CD-R]
05. Amadeus vs. Aly & Fila - A Dream Of Peace [CD-R]
06. Galen Behr & Orjan vs. Sun Decade vs. Stoneface & Terminal - I'm Carabella (Hytex Live Mashup) [CD-R]
07. Nitrous Oxide - Orient Express [Anjuna Beats]
08. Thomas Bronzwaer - Constellation [Vandit]
09. - -
10. Aled Mann - Cause & Effect [Discover Digital]
11. O'Callaghan & Kearney - The Temple [CD-R]
12. Congress - 40 Miles (John O'Callaghan Treatment) [CD-R]
13. Evanya - Cadena [Flutter Spark]



 
Last edited by a moderator:
nice idea!!! I cant wait for this great show.
BTW I from SLOVAKIA:)
 
Tomas Haverlik :)

Milan Lieskovsky :)

Robert Burian :)
 
Slovakia in the mix flyer made !! everyone who can please promote it :)
 
nice idea :)
hope to hear eddie sender...that would be really nice!!!
 

Back
Top