Danny Powers presents nu-depth Sessions 051 on AH.FM 03-11-2013

What do you think of this show?

  • Good

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Decent

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Did not enjoy it

    Votes: 0 0.0%

  • Total voters
    4

ShowsBot

I love Music
Moderator
Joined
Jul 27, 2007
Messages
39,530
Reaction score
691

Danny Powers
Danny Powers
(2) Discography at Discogs :book:
Images for Danny Powers (2)


Profile: DJ, Producer & owner of labels nu-depth recordings and nu-depth digital. Also working on labels such as Discover, Discover Dark, Kill The Lights & Perceptive.

danny_powers.jpg

Tracklist:
01. Future Disciple - Jacobs Ladder [Perfecto Fluoro]
02. Joint Operations Centre - Under A Sea of Birds [Subculture]
03. Thomas Datt - It's In The Past (Original Club Mix) [Discover]
04. Will Atkinson - Deep Impact [Subculture]
05. Eddie Bitar - Kaboom (Robbie Van Doe Remix) [Mental Asylum]
06. Lostly feat. Roberta Harrison - These Streets (Lost For Words Mix) [Discover]
07. Electrique Boutique - Revelation (Ally Brown Rework) [CDR]
08. Tasso - Refined (Acid Mix) [nu-depth] (nu-depth Worldwide Exclusive)
09. Paul Oakenfold feat. Carla Werner - Southern Sun (Angry Man Remix) [Perfecto Fluoro]
10. Suncatcher - Are We There Yet? [Always Alive]
11. Menno de Jong - Any Other Day (Mac & Monday Remix) [In Trance We Trust] (nu-depth Track Of The Month)
12. Robbie Van Doe - Devil's Might [Mental Asylum]

Download:
Danny Powers presents nu-depth Sessions 051 on AH.FM 03-11-2013.mp3
http://hotfile.com/dl/253611586/111...Sessions_051_on_AH.FM_03-11-2013.mp3.zip.html

Discuss the show below, all comments welcomed. Enjoy the show? please Vote on the Poll.​
Never have to miss the show again, let us remind you or follow us Twitter for updates.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
719 Disciples Listening : Danny Powers presents nu-depth Sessions 051 on AH.FM 03-11-2013


you missed a cool six hour set by Joe Shadows ! :wink: :mml: heard the cool Future Disciple sound ... :dancing:



There are currently 7 users browsing this thread. (4 members and 3 guests)

danmark_ori, Above1stBase+, Addicted23, healey_russell
 
the sound of quiet :hmmm:
 
20130826_8718525030304.jpg

Lot of catching up for Danny to do with missing the last 2 months.

Danny Powers presents nu-depth Sessions 051 (November 2013) :book:

http://www.facebook.com/dannypowers.nu

01. Future Disciple - Jacobs Ladder [Perfecto Fluoro]
02. Joint Operations Centre - Under A Sea of Birds [Subculture]
 
Last edited:
:choon::choon::choon::choon:

Danny Powers presents nu-depth Sessions 051 (November 2013) :book:

http://www.facebook.com/dannypowers.nu

01. Future Disciple - Jacobs Ladder [Perfecto Fluoro]
02. Joint Operations Centre - Under A Sea of Birds [Subculture]
03. Thomas Datt - It's In The Past (Original Club Mix) [Discover]

1380475_530532427022824_442880747_n.jpg
 
Last edited:
Figures that folks would show up for Joe Shadows.... but not for Danny. It's what I meant by not a lot of the other good shows getting any support.

How many people do join the Forum depends on several things: circumstances included :cap:







Thomas Datt
Thomas Datt
Discography at Discogs :book:
Images for Thomas Datt
Real Name: Thomas Datt Krakowiak


Alias: Asedo
In Groups: Two Roads


Profile: Born in Kołobrzeg, Poland in 1983 and moved to the United States in 1992





 
you missed a cool six hour set by Joe Shadows ! :wink: :mml: heard the cool Future Disciple sound ... :dancing:
Joe had messaged me hours ago before I went to sleep about edits in the thread title and the filename, as well as maybe merging the Mix A thread. I told him both the thread title & filename for that 6-hour set was good to what he wanted it, thread merging I can't help him with that
icon_wink.gif


And I had to sleep, of course. Even after the end of Daylight Savings Time here I'd still prefer to get some shut-eye after the typical up-after-midnight on a Saturday.
 
Joe had messaged me hours ago before I went to sleep about edits in the thread title and the filename, as well as maybe merging the Mix A thread. I told him both the thread title & filename for that 6-hour set was good to what he wanted it, thread merging I can't help him with that
icon_wink.gif

No biggie for Dan I guess :)
 
:rave::rave::rave::rave::rave::rave::rave::rave::rave::rave::rave::rave:

Danny Powers presents nu-depth Sessions 051 (November 2013) :book:

http://www.facebook.com/dannypowers.nu

01. Future Disciple - Jacobs Ladder [Perfecto Fluoro]
02. Joint Operations Centre - Under A Sea of Birds [Subculture]
03. Thomas Datt - It's In The Past (Original Club Mix) [Discover]
04. Will Atkinson - Deep Impact [Subculture]

1170683_10151699565304584_560726926_n.jpg
 
Last edited:
Tuned in here... :music:
 

Back
Top