11-09-2013 Maria Mashkova - Sound of Desire 053

What do you think of this show?

  • Good

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Decent

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Did not enjoy it

    Votes: 0 0.0%

  • Total voters
    11

ShowsBot

I love Music
Moderator
Joined
Jul 27, 2007
Messages
39,309
Reaction score
485

maria_mashkova.jpg

Tracklist:

01. Vangelis - Bitter Moon Theme {Unofficial Release}
02. Luminary - Amsterdam (Super8 & Tab Remix) [Anjunabeats]
03. Maor Levi & Raul Siberdi - Infatuation (Nitrous Oxide Mix) [Anjunabeats]
04. Airwave - Save Me (Whiteroom Remix) [B-Bonzai Trance Progressive]
05. Oliver Smith - Cirrus [Anjunabeats]
06. Above & Beyond vs. Andy Moor - Air For Life (Mirco De Govia Remix) [Anjunabeats]
07. Miikka Leinonen - Sunflower Galaxy [Well Mixed]
08. Ronny K. & Eddie Sender - Singularity [Resonate]
09. Veselin Tasev - Desire (ReOrder & Dave Deen Remix) [Songbird]
10. Giuseppe Ottaviani feat. Francesco M. - Changing Ways [Vandit]
11. Andy Blueman - Neverland [Perceptive]

Download:
http://hotfile.com/dl/245148769/21f...f_Desire_053_on_AH.FM_11-09-2013.mp3.zip.html

Discuss the show below, all comments welcomed. Enjoy the show? please Vote on the Poll.​
Never have to miss the show again, let us remind you or follow us Twitter for updates.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Maria Mashkova - Sound Of Desire (053) Episode September 2013


Tracklist



Vangelis
Vangelis
Discography at Discogs :book:
Images for Vangelis
Real Name: Evangelos Odysseas Papathanassiou (Ευάγγελος Οδυσσέας Παπαθανασίου)


Genres: instrumental music, electronic music, progressive rock, classical, New Age


Profile: Composer, musician, record producer, arranger. Born on March 29, 1943 in Volos, Greece, Vangelis started writing music when he was 4 and performed his first live concert at age 6.
In the sixties, he was a founding member of Aphrodite's Child ('Rain and Tears', 'End of the World', etc.), along with Demis Roussos and Lucas Sideras.





 
Last edited by a moderator:
oh Polar this set was not aired this monday... will be rescheduled... reason i edited your post above where you shared the tracklist :smile:
 
LUMINARYY!
 
Maria Mashkova - Sound of Desire 053

01. Vangelis - Bitter Moon Theme {Unofficial Release}
02. Luminary - Amsterdam (Super8 & Tab Remix) [Anjunabeats]
 
Maria Mashkova - Sound of Desire 053

01. Vangelis - Bitter Moon Theme {Unofficial Release}
02. Luminary - Amsterdam (Super8 & Tab Remix) [Anjunabeats]
03. Maor Levi & Raul Siberdi - Infatuation (Nitrous Oxide Mix) [Anjunabeats]

There are currently 21 users browsing this thread. (11 members and 10 guests)
ahnfeldt, bjerre+, Wikone, MaxRS+, NASA, Zobaka, marcankermann, skilly bong+, DJMIL4N, erik1013

:wave:
 
Thanks for tracklisting :clap:

Very good :) :)
:wink:

Maria Mashkova - Sound of Desire 053

01. Vangelis - Bitter Moon Theme {Unofficial Release}
02. Luminary - Amsterdam (Super8 & Tab Remix) [Anjunabeats]
03. Maor Levi & Raul Siberdi - Infatuation (Nitrous Oxide Mix) [Anjunabeats]
04. Airwave - Save Me (Whiteroom Remix) [B-Bonzai Trance Progressive]
 

Back
Top