30-07-2007 BeNeLux in the Mix 002

Which Show did you Enjoy the most? **Multiple Vote**

  • XiJaro

    Votes: 8 20.0%
  • Thusti & Buccaneer Bunch

    Votes: 8 20.0%
  • Robin

    Votes: 5 12.5%
  • Filterheadz

    Votes: 6 15.0%
  • Cliff Coenraad

    Votes: 5 12.5%
  • Joop

    Votes: 6 15.0%
  • Fedde Le Grand

    Votes: 3 7.5%
  • Simon Steur

    Votes: 6 15.0%
  • Config

    Votes: 7 17.5%
  • Jonas Steur

    Votes: 5 12.5%
  • Ruben de Ronde

    Votes: 4 10.0%
  • Airwave

    Votes: 5 12.5%
  • Rank 1

    Votes: 10 25.0%
  • Marcel Woods

    Votes: 5 12.5%
  • Sander van Doorn

    Votes: 12 30.0%
  • Bart Claessen

    Votes: 6 15.0%
  • Leon Bolier

    Votes: 6 15.0%
  • Phynn

    Votes: 3 7.5%
  • Re:Locate

    Votes: 8 20.0%
  • Galen Behr

    Votes: 7 17.5%
  • 16 Bit Lolita’s

    Votes: 3 7.5%
  • Pascal Schutters

    Votes: 2 5.0%
  • Sied van Riel

    Votes: 8 20.0%

  • Total voters
    40

dan

Staff member
Joined
May 1, 2006
Messages
18,161
Reaction score
733
Benelux In The Mix 02
30-07-2007
Afterhours.FM_Benelux_In_The_Mix_002_30-07-2007.jpg



Time Table:

09 am CET: XiJaro
tracklist:
01. Ohmna - People Get Lost (Original Mix)
02. Lolo - Teddybear's Escape (Original Mix)
03. Britney vs. Lolo - Someday I Will Understand Why (XiJaro Mashup)
04. Black Pearl - Bounty Island (DJ Shah's San Antonio Harbour Mix)
05. Leama & Moor feat. Jan Johnston - Waiting (Original Mix)
06. Markus Schulz vs. Perry O'Neil - Without You Near vs. Wave Force (XiJaro Mashup)
07. Tommy V - Lavender (Original Mix)
08. Aalto vs. Gabriel & Dresden - Tracking 5 Down (XiJaro Mashup)
09. Lolo - Take My Hand (Original Mix)
10. Opus III - Fine Day (DJ Orkidea Remix)



10 am CET: Thusti & Buccaneer Bunch
tracklist:
01 Girl Nobody - Cages (Lemon8 Remix) [RELEASE RECORDS]
02 Air Hustlers - Downtime (Harry Lemon Vocal Mix) [BANDUNG]
03 Gareth Emery Presents Runaway - Outrageous (Shiloh Remix) [BAROQUE RECORDS]
04 Chunk & Twist - Battery Life [ANJUNADEEP]
05 Tannen - The Blackout (Tone Depth Mix) [HOPE RECORDINGS]
06 Sassot - Suddenly (2nd Mix) [FENOLOGY RECORDS]
07 Recluse - Emotional Void (Original Mix) [DEEP BLUE]
08 The Thrillseekers Presents Hydra - Affinity (TnBB Dubbed Edit) [CDR]
09 Menno De Jong Presents Myth - Sparkles [FUNDAMENTAL]
10 M.I.D.O.R. - The 4th [FIVE AM]



11 am CET: Robin
tracklist:
01. Jes - Ghost (Phynn Remix)
02. Albert Vorne - Formentera What? (Gareth Emery Remix)
03. At Distance - Voices of Alpha
04. Above & Beyond - No One On Earth (Gabriel & Dresden Remix)
05. Terk Dawn pres. Substans - Perplex
06. Sun Decade - I'm Alone (Stoneface & Terminal)
07. Moonforce vs. Cold Blue - Uxorious (2007 Remake)
08. Ferry Corsten vs. Oceanlab - Galactic Satellite (XiJaro Mashup)
09. Activa vs. Tom Colontonio - Enlighten
10. DT8 Project - Destination (Darren Tate's Original Mix)



12 am CET: Filterheadz
tracklist:
01. Adam Freeland : Silverlake Pills - Global Underground
02. Nubreed : Nufunk (Deadmau5 remix) - Shiznit Recordings
03. Steve Angelo : Sexy **** - Size Records
04. Gregor Tresher : Thousand Nights - Great Stuff
05. Furry Niples : Bebisen - Furry Music
06. Workidz : Work It - Montini
07. Beroshima : Horizon (Pig and Dan remix) - Cocoon Recordings
08. D-Nox & Beckers : Step Out - Electribe
09. Ozgur Can : Spara Mig - Save Me Records
10. Roland Klinkenberg : What's The Point - Armada Music
11. Christian Smith & John Selway : Transit Time (Dubfire remix) - Sino



13 pm CET: Cliff Coenraad
tracklist:
01. Elektrochemie - Mucky Star
02. Shlomi Aber - Freakside (Original Mix)
03. Marc Romboy and Stephan Bodzin - Callisto
04. Daley Padley & Chris Special - Terrace Attack (Original Mix)
05. Justin Xara ft. Julia Fedotova - La Discotheque (Kid Dub Remix)
06. D-Nox & Beckers - What Is Real You Are Here (Original Mix)
07. Austin Leeds & Nick Terranova - Acid Disco (Nick Terranova Starkillers Empire Mix)
08. D.Sorrenti & D.Gemelli - I Need You (David Amo & Julio Navas vs.Paco Maroto remix)
09. ID - ID
10. Cliff Coenraad pres. Mulika - Escalate
11. Chris Lake- Carry me away (Original Club Mix)
12. George Acosta ft.Truth - War of hearts (Vocal Mix)



14 pm CET: Joop
tracklist:
1. Secret Cinema - James Brown Is Dead (Joop re-edit)
2. Mauro Picotto - Maybe, Maybe Not
3. Splitscreen - BoomBlasta (Joop vs Leon remix)
4. Luca Antolini - Innocent
5. Sander van Doorn - Riff (Joop rework)
6. Mojado vs Push - El NAtion (Joop MAsh up)
7. Lewie Day - Striptease
8. Yves de Ruyter - Feel Free (Joop edit)
9. Leon Bolier - TBA
10.Joop - On Top Of Things
11.Mainx - 88 To Piano (D-Factor)
12.Joop - Prominent



15 pm CET: Fedde Le Grand
tracklist:
01. Ooh La La - Original Mix / Candy Dealers
02. Do You Believe In Love feat. Chappell - JT
03. Let's Go Deep - Original Mix / Melchior P
04. Pepperjuice - Yellow Tail 003 / nudisco
05. Worth The Wait - Dave Spoon Remix / Vo
06. Tricky Disco - The Martin Brothers Thizzy
07. 320-Worthy-Les Tard / Worthy
08. Ingo Staar - Unicycle
09. Lunchbox - D.Lewis & Emix Club Mix / Api
10. Open Legs - Original Mix / Mobbing



16 pm CET: Simon Steur
tracklist:
01. Plato - Lieb Gewonnen [Big & Dirty]
02. Sweet Coffee - Love Having You Around (El Carlitto And Gonzalez Remix) [541]
03. Roland Klinkenberg feat. DJ Remy - Mexico Can Wait [Global Underground]
04. Matthew Dekay - Timeless (Digifruitella Dub) [Electronic Elements]
05. Tom Novy - Unexpected (Mind Electric Remix) [Hussle]
06. Amo And Navas feat. Anqui - Beat Generation (Tocadisco's Jägermeister Mix) [Irresistible]
07. Mojado - Kaktus [Magik Muzik]
08. D-Nox & Beckers - Naked Punch [Flow]
09. Laidback Luke feat. Stephen Granville - Hypnotize (Steve Angello Remix) [Royal Flush Recordings]
10. Fine Taste - Midnight Clash [Little Mountain Recordings]
11. Dyad10 - Sugar (Sweet Thing) (Tocadisco Remix) [Yoshitoshi Recordings]


17 pm CET : Config
tracklist:
01. Michael Cassette - Zeppelin
02. Deadmau5 - Jaded
03. Deadmau5 vs Yilmaz Altanhan - Faxing Eighties (Config's Encrypted Mashup)
04. Mulika - Escalate
05. Albert Vorne - Formentera What? (Gareth Emery Remix)
06. Breakfast - The Sunlight (Original Mix)
07. Darren Tate - Echoes
08. Ferry Tayle & Tonks - Vol De Nuit (Manuel Le Saux Remix)
09. Allure - The Loves We Lost


18 pm CET : Jonas Steur
tracklist:
will be available later



19 pm CET : Ruben de Ronde
tracklist:
1.Martin Solveig - Rejection (Erick E Club Mix)
2.Axwell - I Found U (Remode) - Positiva
3.ID - ID
4.Rinster - Out The Water (Nick Thompson's Ibiza Sunrise Mix) - Reaktor Australia
5.Ian Carey - Love Won't Wait- Gfab Records
6.Marcus Schössow - Mr. White (Ruben de Ronde Remix) - Coldharbour Red / Armada
7.ID - ID
8.Uprush & Bob Wilcoxx - The Take Off (Ruben de ronde Remix) - Bitter Sweet Recordings
9.Dash berlin - Till The Sky Falls Down (Dub Mix)
10.ID - ID



20 pm CET: Airwave
tracklist:
will be available later



21 pm CET: Rank 1
tracklist:
01. ID – ID
02. Filo & Peri – Anthem (Nic Chagall Remix)
03. George Acosta – War Of Hearts
04. Dash Berlin – Till The Sky Falls Down
05. Ultra Dj’s – Me And You (Ernesto vs Bastian Mix)
06. ID - ID
07. Vincent de Moor – Fly Away (Cosmic Gate Remix)
08. Ronski Speed – Soulseeker



22 pm CET: Marcel Woods
tracklist:
1. Roman Puschkin -Fat Bottom Girls
2. D. Ramirez & D.Bobrov * Pleasure Me
3. Roy Gates - Take U Down (Maarten de Jong Remix)
4. Ultra DJs -Me & You ( Ernesto & Bastian mix)
5. Cassius - Sound Of Violence ( Lee Haslam mix)
6. Marcel Woods - Lemon Tree
7. Drives * Greece 2007 (Woody’s 2007 Mash Up)
8. Pascal Feliz - Bootyleg Day
9. Pascal Feliz & Nenes -Platinum



23 pm CET: Sander van Doorn
tracklist:
01. Umek – Ricochet Effect (SVD INTRO EDIT) [Manual]
02. Bastards Of Funk – Your Own Game [Aurium]
03. TBA –TBA [White]
04. Lange – Angel Falls (Lange’s Firewall mix) [Lange Music]
05. Shinedoe aka Innersphere - Phunk (Steve Angello Re-edit) [Size]
06. Markus Schulz – Fly To Colors (130G)ColdHarbour]
07. Marcel Woods – Lemon Tree [High Contrast]
08. Alex Connors –Trust [38db-Transportgruppe]
09. Sander van Doorn – Riff [DO2RN]
10. Bedrock – Heaven Scent (Greg Downey rmx) [Bedrock]
11. Underground Resistance – Knights Of The Jaguar (Cor Fijneman rmx) [White]
12. Rex Mundi vs Ronski Speed – The Perspective Space [White]
13. Pascal Feliz - From Inside The Speaker Part 1 [Rytmic]
14. Richard Durand – Sweep n’ Repeat (SVD RE-EDIT) [Terminal 4]
15. Mojado – Kaktus [Black Hole]
16. Klems – Moving Around [White]


24 pm CET: Bart Claessen
tracklist:
01. Michael Cassette - Zeppelin [Anjunadeep]
02. Junk Science - My Name Is Jacques [Anjunadeep]
03. Tranquility Base - Razorfish (Bart Claessen 2007 Rework) [Anjunabeats]
04. Axwell, Angello, Ingrosso & Laidback Luke - Get Dumb [Big & Dirty]
05. Richard Durand - Red Alert [Terminal4]
06. Frase - Module One (Mekk Remix) [Eve]
07. Jay-Z & Linkin Park - Numb Encore (Cliff Coenraad Bootleg) [White]
08. Remo-con - Cold Front (Bart Claessen Remix) [Avex]
09. Phynn - C U Smile (DJ Preach Remix) [Black Hole]
10. Tiësto - Flight 643 (Dave Schiemann Bootleg) [White]
11. Marzz - Kosmonautentraum [Detox]
12. Vincent De Moor - Fly Away (Cosmic Gate Remix) [Cloud9]


01 am CET: Leon Bolier
tracklist:
1 solee - impressed
2 ID
3 remy vs roland klinkenberg - mexico can wait
4 cliff coenraad pres mulika - escalate
5 leon bolier - summernight confessions
6 ID
7 ID
8 ID
9 leon bolier vs annie lennox - my thousand precious things (DJule Mashup)
10 mojado - kaktus


02 am CET: Phynn
tracklist:
1. Cerf, Mitiska and Jaren - Light The Skies (Retrobyte Electrobounce Mix)
2. Cirez D - Horizons
3. Ozgur Can - Changed (Gabriel & Dresden Remix)
4. Andrea Doria & LXR - Freak Me (Dave Spoon Remix)
5. John Dahlback - Everywhere
6. Kai Tracid - Conscious (Ferry Corsten Remix)
7. Filo & Peri - Anthem (Nic Chagall Remix)
8. Breakfast - The Sunlight (JPL Remix)
9. Rank 1 & Alex Morph - Life Less Ordinary (Rafael Frost Remix)
10. Alex Bartlett ft. Anthya - Touch The Sun (Duende Dub Mix)
11. Maarten Hercules - Body Fusion (Breakfast Remix)


03 am CET: Re:Locate
tracklist:
1. T4L - Alternative Route [Black-Hole]
2. Dubfire - Roadkill (Breakfast Remix) [Ego]
3. Super 8 & DJ Tab - Suru (Martin Roth Nu-Style Remix) [Anjunabeats]
4. Insignia - Piano In The Rain (Probspot Vocal Mix) [FiveAM]
5. Mojado - Amarillo [Magik Muzik]
6. Ehren Stowers & The Viceroy - Way Of Life (Deepwide Remix) [Monster]
7. Re:Locate - Undercurrent [Fundamental]
8. Tiesto & BT - Break My Fall (Richard Durrand Remix) [Magik Muzik]
9. Re:Locate vs. Sir Adrian - Times X [Armada]
10. Nenes & Pascal Feliz - Platinum (Tech Mix) [High Contrast]


04 am CET: Galen Behr
tracklist:

05 am CET: 16 Bit Lolita’s
tracklist:

06 am CET: Pascal Schutters
tracklist:

07 am CET: Sied van Riel
tracklist:
1 Dj Remy & Roland Klinkenberg - Mexico Can Wait (Original Mix) [Global Underground]
2 Jose Amnesia Ft Jennifer Rene - Invincible (Sied van Riel Remix) [Armind]

3 Cliff Coenraad pres. Mulika - Escalate (Original Mix) [Intuition]
4 Tom Cloud - Long way home (Original Mix) [Black Hole]
5 ID – ID [CD-R]
6 Van Riel & Van Essen - Eternal Sunshine (Original Mix) [CD-R]
7 ID – ID [CD-R]
8 Sied van Riel - Sigh (Original Mix) [Spinnin]
9 Daft Punk - Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger (Heatbeat Bootleg ) [CD-R]
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Any DJs from Luxembourg?

DJ Moxa
DJ Jerom
Chris Rijksen
Six Senses
Vast Vision
Ruben de Ronde
Galen Behr
Yanave
Progression
Ruben Bax
Eelke Kleijn
Nick Hogendoorn
Menno de Jong
Sander van Doorn
Paul Moelands
Leon Bolier
Jonas Steur
Perry O'Neil
Elof
Fred Baker
First State
Arctic Quest
Storyteller
Robbert Niklas
Joop
DJ Fire

:)
 
gp1 u are one massive dj guy!!

nice list...
 
Haha...those are the ones I'd love to hear :)
 
Any DJs from Luxembourg?

DJ Moxa
DJ Jerom
Chris Rijksen
Six Senses
Vast Vision
Ruben de Ronde
Galen Behr
Yanave
Progression
Ruben Bax
Eelke Kleijn
Nick Hogendoorn
Menno de Jong
Sander van Doorn
Paul Moelands
Leon Bolier
Jonas Steur
Perry O'Neil
Elof
Fred Baker
First State
Arctic Quest
Storyteller
Robbert Niklas
Joop
DJ Fire

:)

wow, how many great djs :wow: Chris Rijksen Roxss!!!! :lollypop: :lollypop: :lollypop:
 
Any DJs from Luxembourg?

DJ Moxa
DJ Jerom
Chris Rijksen
Six Senses
Vast Vision
Ruben de Ronde
Galen Behr
Yanave
Progression
Ruben Bax
Eelke Kleijn
Nick Hogendoorn
Menno de Jong
Sander van Doorn
Paul Moelands
Leon Bolier
Jonas Steur
Perry O'Neil
Elof
Fred Baker
First State
Arctic Quest
Storyteller
Robbert Niklas
Joop
DJ Fire

:)

Out of this list I would love to hear these guys!:)

Six Senses
Vast Vision
Ruben de Ronde
Galen Behr
Yanave
Progressi
Menno de Jong
Sander van Doorn
Paul Moelands
Leon Bolier
Jonas Steur
Fred Baker
First State
Arctic Quest
Perry O'Neil
Joop
DJ Fire
 
So...are there any Trance/Prog DJs in Luxembourg?
 
Any DJs from Luxembourg?

DJ Moxa
DJ Jerom
Chris Rijksen
Six Senses
Vast Vision
Ruben de Ronde
Galen Behr
Yanave
Progression
Ruben Bax
Eelke Kleijn
Nick Hogendoorn
Menno de Jong
Sander van Doorn
Paul Moelands
Leon Bolier
Jonas Steur
Perry O'Neil
Elof
Fred Baker
First State
Arctic Quest
Storyteller
Robbert Niklas
Joop
DJ Fire

:)
Most of them are from holland.
 
Which DJ are from Belgium on the list ??
Fred Baker, Elof ?,
 
Jonas Steur, Fred Baker and Elof are from Belgium. Only one of these dj's will be part of the event though. There are other belgian dj's aswell, like M.I.K.E, Filterheadz, etc.
 

Back
Top