30-11-2007 Middle East in the Mix 002

Which sets you like best?

  • Ceasar K

    Votes: 1 2.9%
  • DJ Roy Malakian

    Votes: 1 2.9%
  • C-Rouge

    Votes: 5 14.3%
  • Transparance

    Votes: 3 8.6%
  • Raneem

    Votes: 6 17.1%
  • Nesta

    Votes: 1 2.9%
  • Decibel

    Votes: 3 8.6%
  • Mohamed Ragab

    Votes: 3 8.6%
  • DJ Nino

    Votes: 4 11.4%
  • Omar Hazem

    Votes: 3 8.6%
  • DJ BeeBee

    Votes: 9 25.7%
  • Hydroid

    Votes: 4 11.4%
  • Aly & Fila

    Votes: 17 48.6%
  • Krow

    Votes: 5 14.3%
  • Amadeus

    Votes: 4 11.4%
  • Flash Brothers

    Votes: 2 5.7%
  • DJ Undertaker

    Votes: 3 8.6%
  • Volt

    Votes: 10 28.6%

  • Total voters
    35

Jellyfish

Registered
Joined
Jan 18, 2007
Messages
26,745
Reaction score
1
Middle East In The Mix 002

29-11-2007


Afterhours.FM_Middle_East_In_The_Mix_002_30-11-2007.jpg

competition2lh7.jpg

:loveah:

Winners of Stoneface & Terminal CD's brought to you by EUPHONIC are:
1st winner: Thomas From Germany
2nd winner: Sultan from United Arab Emirates

Tshirt winner: ELLEN


07:00 - 08:00 Ceasar K
tracklist:

08:00 - 09:00 DJ Roy Malakian
tracklist:

09:00 - 10:00 C-Rouge
tracklist:
01 Coldware - What's Your Name (Supuer Remix)
02 C-Rouge - Redemption
03 Tiesto ft Bt - Break My Fall (Richard Durand Remix)
04 Inner Voice (Dub Mix) Stoneface And Terminal
05 Virunga - Baranka (Revised Dub Mix)
06 Paul Van Dyk - Let Go (Alex Kunnari Remix)
07 C-Rouge - Whale Cry (Original Mix)
08 Steven Force - Tears & Dust (Original Mix)
09 George Acosta vs Mike Shiver - The Apocalypse (George Acosta Mix)
10 Gerry Cueto - Venus (2007 Rework)

10:00 - 11:00 Transparance
tracklist:
01 ID - ID (Transparance Remix)
02 First State feat Anita Kelsey - Falling (Extended Mix)
03 Junkie XL feat Lauren Rocket - More (Matthew Dekay Remix)
04 Dash Berlin - Till the Sky Falls Down (Dub Mix)
05 Sonic Division - Bulky Hero (Original Mix)
06 Jan Johnston meets J Joy - Rush (Tenishia Remix)
07 DT8 Project - Destination (Above and Beyond Remix)
08 Breakfast - The Horizon
09 Onova - Platitude
10 Oceanlab - Sky Falls Down (Armin van Buuren Remix)

11:00 - 12:00 Raneem
tracklist:
01. Pascal Feliz - From Inside The Speaker (Part 1)
02. Alex Morph & Rank1 Vs. Tenishia Ft. Kirsty Hawkshaw - Outsiders Less Ordinary (Raneem Mashup)
03. Stoneface & Terminal - Inner Voice (Dub Mix)
04. Sting Ft. Cheb Mami - Desert Rose (Raneem Remix)
05. George Acosta Vs. Mike Shiver - The Apocalypse (George Acosta Mix)
06. 4 Strings - Catch A Fall (Club Mix)
07. Maarten De Jong Vs. Melvin Warning - Era (Original Mix)
08. Cliff Coenraad - Manjula
09. LEXWOOD - I Love Trance (Activa Airflow Mix)
10. Raneem - Back In Time (Original Mix)
11. Above & Beyond - Home (Above & Beyond Club Mix)

12:00 - 13:00 Nesta
tracklist:

13:00 - 14:00 Decibel
tracklist:
01. deadmau5 - jaded (original mix - intro edit) //mau5trap / CDR//
02. monogato - morning light //AVA Blue / CDR//
03. id - id //CDR//
04. gareth emery pres runaway - outrageous (shiloh remix) //Baroque//
05. noel sanger - nothing (mohawk's pathfinder remix) //Curvve//
06. koush - 3 tickets to dublin //Flash//
07. lange - angel falls (signalrunners fierce remix) //Lange///
08. nic chagall - back to san fran //High Contrast//
09. miko - muzaik (marcus schossow remix) //Relic//
10. markus schulz & andy moor - daydream (original 12" mix) //Coldharbour//
11. global experience - madras //Blackhole//

14:00 - 15:00 Mohamed Ragab
tracklist:
01. Andrew Bennett & Rico Soarez feat. Jenry - Face the Truth (Original Mix) [Electronic Elements]
02. Kirsty Hawkshaw meets Tenishia - Reasons to Forgive (The Blizzard Remix) [Armind]
03. Magic Waves - Galapagos (DJ Shah & Ralph Fritsch Tribute Mix) [Shah Music]
04. Jan Johnstan meets J Joy - Rush (Carl B Remix) [Coldharbour]
05. Mr. Pit - Isolarium (Original Mix) [Coldharbour]
06. Mike Koglin & Mark Pledger - All the Way (Nick Larson Remix) [Anjunabeats]
07. Stoneface & Terminal - Inner City (Dub Mix) [Euphonic]
08. New Identity - Tranceparent (Mr. Pit Club Mix) [Well Mixed]
09. Above & Beyond - Home (Stoneface & Terminal Remix) [Euphonic]
10. Andy Blueman - Nyctalopia (Club Mix) [Perceptive]

15:00 - 16:00 DJ Nino
tracklist:

16:00 - 17:00 Omar Hazem
tracklist:
01. Dash Berlin - Till the Sky Falls Down (Vocal Mix) [Captivating]
02. Cosmic Gate - Body of Conflict (Cosmic Gate Club Mix) [Black Hole]
03. Vincent de Moor - Fly Away (Cosmic Gate Remix) [Combined Forces]
04. John O'Callaghan feat. Audrey Gallagher - Big Sky (Original Mix) [Armind]
05. Tenthu - Essencia (Capsula Remix) [KYR]
06. Majera - Velvet Sun (Original Mix) [Deep Blue]
07. M.O.R.P.H. & Van Eyden pres. Lexwood - I Love Trance (Activa Airflow Mix) [Fenology]
08. Bart Claessen - First Light (1st Play Remix) [Yakuza]

17:00 - 18:00 DJ BeeBee
tracklist:
01- Patric Cold -- Forgiven (Original Mix)
02- Enmass -- Avalon (Original Mix)
03- Matys -- Funk (Original Mix)
04- Sander Van Doorn -- Riff (Orginal Mix)
05- Jochen Miller -- Alive (Original Mix)
06- Joop -- Prominent (Original Mix)
07- Bryan Kearney -- Punchline (Original Mix)
08- Sound Players -- Thunderlights (Original Mix)
09- Onova -- Platitude (Sebastian Brandt Remix)
10- Fred Baker & Greg Nash -- Solaris City (Fred Baker Mix)
11- Morph & Van Eyden Pres Lexwood -- I Love Trance (Original Mix)
12- Clock Division -- The Moon Fall Down (Bee Bee Driving Test 2007 Promo mix)

18:00 - 20:00 Hydroid
tracklist:
01. First State - Reach Me
02. Glenn Morrison - No Sudden Moves
03. Groove Garcia - Bubblemaker
04. Myon - Albion
05. Kirsty Hawkshaw meets Tenishia - Reasons to Forgive (The Blizzard Remix)
06. Arnej - Rendezvouz (Destination Unknown Mix)
07. Armin van Buuren - Touch Me (Vincent de Moor Mix)
08. Ronski Speed - Love All the Pain Away (Kyau & Albert Remix)
09. Maor Levi - Shapes (Oliver Smith Remix)
10. Cerf , Mitiska & Jaren - Saved Again (3rd Moon Remix)
11. ID - ID
12. Ultra DJs - Me & U (Ernesto & Bastian Remix)
13. Galen Behr vs Hydroid - Shift of the Ages (Hydroid Remix)
14. Ron van den Beuken vs Superti & Nenes - Timeless Teksha (Hodel's Mashup)
15. Terry Ferminal & Mark Sherry - Walk Away (Terry Ferminal Remix)
16. Boom Jinx - Manipulator
17. Dennis Sheperd - A Tribute to Life (Martin Roth Remix)
18. John O'Callaghan feat. Audrey Gallagher - Big Sky (Agnelli & Nelson Remix)

20:00 - 21:00 Aly & Fila
tracklist:

21:00 - 23:00 Krow
tracklist:

23:00 - 01:00 Amadeus
tracklist:

01:00 - 03:00 Flash Brothers
tracklist:

03:00 - 04:00 DJ Undertaker
tracklist:

04:00 - 05:00 Volt
tracklist:
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Deep Dish is middle eastern (Iran)... ;-)
 
hydriod must be :D
 
flash bros are playin' too late for me :cry: but 2h set should be good :mml:
 
^come on, its a friday night, lets see how long you can last listening to middle-east in the mix:D
 
Nice Line Up...
How come no Maor Levi???
 
he is in the army now :)

lol I know that but you do no that the army is not a prison and im sure he can make a set on one of the weekends he gets out:P

Erm....
MAOOOR:super:
 

Back
Top