31-03-2007 Germany in the Mix 001

Germany in the Mix - Your Favourites [multi-vote]

  • Pascal Bennung

    Votes: 6 9.2%
  • Passenger75

    Votes: 10 15.4%
  • Barbaros

    Votes: 3 4.6%
  • Steve Lawrence

    Votes: 5 7.7%
  • Criss Source

    Votes: 5 7.7%
  • Oliver Moldan

    Votes: 5 7.7%
  • Ingo Vogelmann

    Votes: 4 6.2%
  • Andrew Bennet

    Votes: 10 15.4%
  • Marc van Linden

    Votes: 11 16.9%
  • Scot Project

    Votes: 7 10.8%
  • Jos van Aken

    Votes: 7 10.8%
  • Alex M.O.R.P.H.

    Votes: 24 36.9%
  • Pedro del Mar

    Votes: 17 26.2%
  • Sandra Flyn

    Votes: 5 7.7%
  • DJ Taucher

    Votes: 7 10.8%
  • Hyline

    Votes: 5 7.7%
  • Ronski Speed

    Votes: 26 40.0%
  • Kyau & Albert

    Votes: 20 30.8%
  • Tillmann Uhrmacher

    Votes: 4 6.2%
  • Martin Roth

    Votes: 14 21.5%
  • Adriatic

    Votes: 11 16.9%

  • Total voters
    65

dan

Staff member
Joined
May 1, 2006
Messages
18,142
Reaction score
703
Germany In The Mix 001
March 31 2007

M A S S I V E !!

Afterhours.FM_Germany_In_The_Mix_001_31-03-2007.jpg

Afterhours.FM%20Germany%20In%20The%20Mix%2031-03-2007.jpg


09:00 - 10:00 Pascal Bennung
Tracklist:
01. Tenishia – Outsiders (Jose Amnesia remix)
02. Sonic Division - Painting The Silence (Sonic Division & Spyschool mix)
03. 3rd Moon - rna (Original mix)
04. Octagen & M.I.D.O.R. - Metropolitan (Original mix)
05. John O'Callaghan - Split Decision
06. Sensorica - Sensation (Original mix)
07. Joop - The Future (Rank 1 Remix)
08. SD & FNP - Need You Tonight (Octagen remix)
09. The Disco Brothers- Inner Sense (The Disco Brothers Remix)

10:00 - 11:00 Passenger75
Tracklist:
01.Andain - Summer Calling (Josh Gabriel mix)
02.Above & Beyond - Alone Tonight (Disciples of Sound & Kid Lopez Remix)
03.Schiller - Der Tag (Martin Roth Remix)
04.Nils van Gogh - Pulverturm
05.Temple One - Forever Searching
06.Sequentia VS Amphiby - Kaleidoscope
07.Ronski Speed - Sole Sorvivor
08.Gabriel & Dresden - Dangerous Power
09.Hiver & Hammer - Fusion 2006
10.Airbase-Escape

11:00 - 12:00 Barbaros
Tracklist:
1. Depeche Mode - Lilian (Chab Vocal Mix)
2. Andrew K - Fade x Grey (Phat Jak RMX)
3. Siberian Son - Dogma (DJ Tarkan RMX)
4. Skin - Kill everything (Barbaros´Scareface Bootleg)
5. Union Jack - Two full Moons (Luke Chable RMX)
6. Andain Summer - Callin (RMX)
7. Madonna - Get together (JLC RMX)
8. Jerome Ismae - Promo

12:00 - 13:00 Steve Lawrence
Tracklist:
01. Audison - Vanish - Sascha Funke Remix
02. Trentemø - Moan [Trentemø Remix]
03. Larsson - Off Voices
04. Tiefschwarz feat Chikinki - Wait and see (dub)
05. Audiojack - Robot [Original Mix]
06. Depeche Mode - Everything counts (Oliver Huntemann and Stephan Bodzindub)
07. Huntemann - Femme Fatal
08. Kiko - Good sluts - Factory stuff
09. Coburn presents Dumb Blonde - We have the Technology
10. Oliver Koletzki - Der Mueckenschwarm
11. The Dafness - Bela Lugosis Dead
12. Audiofly [X] - Mind Goes Blank

13:00 - 14:00 Criss Source
Tracklist:
01: Criss Source - Guate Antigua
02: Criss Source - The Show
03: Moby - New York, New York - Radioslave Remix
04: Angello & Ingrosso - Click
05: Redhead - Beauty in my Mind
06: Peter Jü - Spronge
07: Sweep Attack
08: Claude van Stroke - The Whistler - Audiofly Remix
09: Royal Two - Flashback
10: Schneider & Barnes - The Air I breathe - Criss Source Remix

14:00 - 15:00 Oliver Moldan
Tracklist:

15:00 - 16:00 Ingo Vogelmann
Tracklist:

16:00 - 17:00 Andrew Bennet
Tracklist:
01. Arno & Cost - Magenta
02. Shawn Mitiska & Matt Cerf - Light The Skies (Retrobyte Remix)
03. Simon & Shaker - Plan 9
04. R-Tem - Over
05. Flash Brothers feat Tiff Lacey - Stay (Noel Sanger Remix)
06. Maor Levi - Reflect
07. Andrew Bennett - Menar (Markus Schulz Remix)
08. Kenneth Thomas - Achems Razor
09. Markus Schulz vs Chakra - I Am (Andrew Bennett's Other Side Remix)

17:00 - 18:00 Marc van Linden
Tracklist:
01 Sasha . Seal Clubbing (MVL Intro-Edit)
02 Marc van Linden . London Approved
03 Nils Noa . Monkeybreak
04 Claude van Stroke . Who´s Afraid Of Detroit (Stanton Warriors RMX)
05 Emjae . Necromancer (Probspot Vocal Mix)
06 Marc van Linden & Funabashi . Gentle Pleasure
07 Flat Mode . Play This Game
08 Nic Chagall . What You Need (Prelectric Mix)
09 Ozgur Can - Jattedansen

18:00 - 19:00 Scot Project
Tracklist:

19:00 - 20:00 Jos van Aken
Tracklist:
01 - Orion - Adamantica
02 - Orion - Gobstice
03 - Solar Movement - Liana
04 - Digitalis - Sea Of Dreams (Static Blue Remix)
05 - D-Air - Abrente (Alex Selin Remix)
06 - Activa - Genetic (Original Airflow Mix)
07 - Alex M.O.R.P.H. & Woody van Eyden feat Jimmy H - Y68 (Peaktwins Remix)
08 - Nitrous Oxide pres. Redmoon - Cumulus

20:00 - 21:00 Alex M.O.R.P.H.
Tracklist:
01. Under Sun - Capoeira (Stalkers Remix) [Armada]
02. Daniel Kandi - Nova [Anjunabeats]
03. John O'Callaghan - Sunday 1am [Discover]
04. Bissen feat. Victoria Jane - Melting (Alex M.O.R.P.H. B2B Woody van Eyden Remix) [Drizzly]
05. Super8 + Tab - Needs To Feel (Original Mix) [Anjunabeats]
06. Joni - Things I Never Tell You (Signalrunners Remix) [Alter Ego]
07. Matt Abbott - Illusions (Static Blue Remix) [Alter Ego]
08. Joshua Cunningham - ID
09. Signalrunners - Aria Epica (Original Mix) [Anjunabeats]

21:00 - 22:00 Pedro del Mar
Tracklist:
01. Pedro Del Mar feat. Emma Nelson – Feel (Classical Introduction) [Intelligence GER]
02. Snow Patrol – Chasing Cars (Cold Blue & Pedro Del Mar Remix) [White]
03. Cold Blue & Del Mar – 11 Days (Original Mix) [In Trance We Trust NL]
04. Sequence 11 aka Sterbinszky – Duality (Original Mix) [Tsushima UK]
05. Santoz meets PDM – Seagulls (Santoz Original Mix) [Shah-Music Digital GER]
06. Shane54 – 1000 Lullabies (Global Experience Remix) [Tsushima UK]
07. Pedro Del Mar feat. Emma Nelson – Feel (SingularÂ’s Malibu Baywatch Remix) [Intelligence GER]
08. Cold Blue & Del Mar – Seven Ways (Original Mix) [In Trance We Trust NL]
09. Shadimen – By Morning (Santoz Remix) [Shah-Music Digital GER]

22:00 - 23:00 Sandra Flyn
Tracklist:
1.Sandra Flyn feat. Avril Paul – Then… F*** You
2.Marc Romboy - The Club
3.Eric Prydz vs. Innercity - Bootleg
4.Joy Marquez – Yinn Yann Effect
5.Montero – Hairy Hits
6.John Acquaviva – First Stroke
7.Deadmau 5 – Sex, Lies, Audiotape
8.Tiesto – Lethal Industry (Richard Durand Remix)
9.Plumb DJ´s – Electric Disco
10.Sander van Doorn – Grasshopper
11.Roger Martinez – Stomp

23:00 - 24:00 DJ Taucher
Tracklist:
1.Kent Sandvik_Oroborus_PlanetoidPark
2.JOSEL-NeverEndingJourney_Lake Effect Recordings
3.Joseph_Transformed Remixed 02 (Cardona Mix)_Next Dimension Music
4.Kenen_Shakuhachi (Kutikula Dub Mix)_Kutikula Remixrecords
5.jose Acosta_Soundness_Underground Lessons
6.John & Boss_Gravity (John Mix)_Spaceman Records
7.Killfish_Desonidos_Shrimps & Chips Music
8.Jason Bralli_Unforgettable_Bralli Records
9.Francis Blaid_If I Want You (Retroid Mix)_Tilth Music

24:00 - 01:00 Hyline
Tracklist:

01:00 - 02:00 Ronski Speed
Tracklist:
01 Snow Patrol - Could You Be Happy (Pillow One Remix) [Bootleg]
02 ATB ft. Heather Nova - Renegade (Ronski Speed Dub Mix)
03 Marc Marberg with Kyau & Albert - Megashira [Euphonic]
04 Buro - Seduction
05 Gahlen Behr & Hydroid vs. Sun Deacde - Carabella vs. I'm Alone (Mash Up) [CDR]
06 Digitalis - Sea Of Dreams (Static Blue Remix) [
07 Orion - Gobstice [United]
08 Kirsty Hawkshaw & Tenishia - Outsiders (Cosmic Gate Remix) [Armind]
09 DT8 Project ft. Andrea Britton - Hold Me (Till The End) (Ronski Speed with
Stoneface & Terminal Dub) [Euphonic]
10 Robert Gitelman vs Michael Tsukerman Memories From The Future
11 Sequentia vs. Amphiby - Kaleidoscope (Original Mix)


02:00 - 03:00 Kyau & Albert
Tracklist:
1. Sonorous "Glass Garden 2007"
2. Cerf & Mitiska and Jaren "Light The Skies (Retrobyte Remix)"
3. Super8 & Dj Tab "Needs To Feel (Wippenberg Remix)"
4. David West "True Love"
5. ATB "Renegade (Ronski Speed Remix)"
6. Mr.Sam feat Rani "Secret (Duderstadt Dub)"
7. Tenishia meets Kirsty Hawkshaw "Outsiders (Cosmic Gate Remix)"
8. Prodigy "Smack My ***** Up "The Thrillseekers Remix)"
9. Sander van Doorn "Back By Any Demand"
10. Marc Marberg with Kyau & Albert "Yedo"
11. Kyau & Albert "Made Of Sun (Stephen J Kroos Remix)"

03:00 - 04:00 Tillmann Uhrmacher
Tracklist:
1. Cara dillon vs. 2 Divine – Black i s the Colour
2. Marc Marberg with Kyau&Albert - Megashira
3. Snow Patrol – Open your eyes (AllendeRMX)
4. FKN feat. Jahala – Why
5. John O Callaghan- Split Decision (Dan Reaves&Nils von Ahorn Mix)
6. Mindsoundscapes – Evangelion (Tillmann Uhrmacher Remix)
7. Talla 2XLC - Shine
8. Tillmann Uhrmacher The Pride in your eyes (Om Nama Shiva)
9. John O´Callaghan – Space& Time
10, Unkn0wn.- Feelng so real
11. Sander van doorn – Back by any demand

04:00 - 05:00 Martin Roth
Tracklist:

05:00 - 06:00 Adriatic
Tracklist:
1. Tilt - Angry Skies (Vadim Soloviev Remix)
2. ID - ID
3. Aurosonic - ID
4. Etasonic - Monday Evening
5. In Progress - ID
6. Paul Van Dyk - Another Way (Club Mix)
7. Jason Van Wyk - Magic (Original Mix)
8. ID - ID
9. Amex VS. Saint Rush - ID
10. Passenger75 Vs. Moonforce - Days Turn Gray (Original Mix)
 
Last edited by a moderator:
I know that it's more than massive aaaight Dan? :D
 
Gargantuan.....thats my word of the day hehe....awesome....i bet the line up will be pretty neat :)
 
flyer will be made soon, lets all wait ok? i was impatient and told a few of you before so dont leak it :)
 
Hey mates, I think you all must visit the dentist:lolz:



PARTY ON WAYNE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

:party: :party: :dancing: :dancing2: :rock: :ah: :ah:
 
PauL van DijK :love: :p
 
rate it and the event didnt even start... :lmao:
 
Last edited:

Back
Top