Akira Kayosa - Synthetica 095 GC20 19th Oct 2013 8-9PM Main Room on AH.FM 22-10-2013

What do you think of this show?

  • Decent

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Did not enjoy it

    Votes: 0 0.0%

  • Total voters
    6

ShowsBot

I love Music
Moderator
Joined
Jul 27, 2007
Messages
39,520
Reaction score
674

Akira Kayosa
Akira Kayosa
Discography at Discogs :book:
Images for Akira Kayosa
Real Name: Russell Lewis Ogden


Alias: Russell Ogden


Genre: Trance
Profile: DJ and Producer

akira.jpg

Tracklist:
01. Origin – Wide Eyed Angel (Oliver Lieb Mix) [Lost Language]
02. Accadia – Into The Dawn (James Holden Remix) [Lost Language]
03. Akira Kayosa & Michael Dow pres. Alderney – Unbreakable [First State Music]
04. Dennis Sheperd & Cold Blue feat. Ana Criado – Fallen Angel (Lange Remix) [High Contrast]
05. Rank 1 vs M.I.K.E. – Elements Of Nature [High Contrast]
06. Phrenetic System – After The Meteor [Bonzai]
07. M.I.K.E. – Canvas (Club Mix) [High Contrast]
08. Bedrock – Voices (DJ Remy Remix) [Bedrock]
09. Nils van Gogh – Pulverturm (Quake Remix Edit) [Ultra Violet]
10. Orkidea – Unity (Solarstone Pure Mix) [Solaris]
11. Giuseppe Ottaviani – Cold Flame (Extended Mix) [Black Hole]

Download:
Akira Kayosa - Synthetica 095 GC20 19th Oct 2013 8-9PM Main Room on AH.FM 22-10-2013.mp3
http://hotfile.com/dl/251914235/357...PM_Main_Room_on_AH.FM_22-10-2013.mp3.zip.html

Discuss the show below, all comments welcomed. Enjoy the show? please Vote on the Poll.​
Never have to miss the show again, let us remind you or follow us Twitter for updates.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Waiting for this special live recorded set :super:
 
Here We Go \ o /

Pa pa pa pa pa pa at t ata t at a t a t t tta ta ta ta ta t a :rave:
 
:ee::ee::ee::ee:

1379371_10151719196662993_263330741_n.jpg


I posted this picture 2 weeks ago as Akira was preparing to partake in the Gatecrasher 20th Birthday at Donington Park in 12 days, him playing in it alongside Paul van Dyk headlining, John O'Callaghan, Mauro Picotto, Scott Bond & Matt Hardwick. This week he's kind enough to share his warm-up set from that night as this week's Synthetica. A mix of Classics & some current slow stuff to set the night off, if you will. :book:
 
Akira Kayosa - Synthetica 095 Recorded Live at Gatecrasher 20th Birthday in Donington Park 19th Oct 2013 8-9PM Main Room (22 October 2013) :book:

http://www.akirakayosa.com/

01. Origin – Wide Eyed Angel (Oliver Lieb Mix) [Lost Language]

Who wouldn't like them some Oliver Lieb? :choon: :clap::clap::clap::clap:
 
Any chance for live tracklist?
 
Akira Kayosa - Synthetica 095 Recorded Live at Gatecrasher 20th Birthday in Donington Park 19th Oct 2013 8-9PM Main Room (22 October 2013) :book:

http://www.akirakayosa.com/

01. Origin – Wide Eyed Angel (Oliver Lieb Mix) [Lost Language]
02. Accadia – Into The Dawn (James Holden Remix) [Lost Language]

:dance::dance::dance::dance::dance::dance::dance::dance:
 
A little bit slowly for Akira, but all the way it's warm-up set may be? :)
 
Akira Kayosa - Synthetica 095 Warm Up Set Recorded Live at Gatecrasher 20th Birthday in Donington Park 19th Oct 2013 8-9PM Main Room (22 October 2013) :book:

http://www.akirakayosa.com/

01. Origin – Wide Eyed Angel (Oliver Lieb Mix) [Lost Language]
02. Accadia – Into The Dawn (James Holden Remix) [Lost Language]
03. Akira Kayosa & Michael Dow pres. Alderney – Unbreakable [First State Music]

Leaving the classics a little bit for some recent stuff. This collab specifically from 2011 :fishing:
 
Akira Kayosa - Synthetica 095 Warm-Up Set Recorded Live at Gatecrasher 20th Birthday in Donington Park 19th Oct 2013 8-9PM Main Room (22 October 2013) :book:

http://www.akirakayosa.com/

01. Origin – Wide Eyed Angel (Oliver Lieb Mix) [Lost Language]
02. Accadia – Into The Dawn (James Holden Remix) [Lost Language]
03. Akira Kayosa & Michael Dow pres. Alderney – Unbreakable [First State Music]
04. Dennis Sheperd & Cold Blue feat. Ana Criado – Fallen Angel (Lange Remix) [High Contrast]

:fishing:
 

Back
Top