Markus Schulz presents GDJB Classics Showcase on AH.FM 02-01-2014

What do you think of this show?


  • Total voters
    16

ShowsBot

I love Music
Moderator
Joined
Jul 27, 2007
Messages
39,811
Reaction score
943

Markus Schulz
Markus Schulz
Discography at Discogs :book:
Images for Markus Schulz
Real Name: Markus Schulz


Aliases: Clinch (4), Dakota, Himmel
In Groups: Edge Factor, Fulyan, Incredible B-Boy Orchestra, Incredible Daybreak Orchestra, The, Markus Schulz Presents Elevation, Niskala, Sipping Soma, Starsign


Genres: Progressive / Trance


Profile: DJ and Producer. Founder of the EDM label Coldharbour Recordings. Born in Eschwege, Hessen, Germany. Raised in Pirmasens, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany. At the age of 13, Markus left for the USA. He still has citizenship of both Germany and the USA. He is married and has a son.

Location: Berlin, Germany / Miami, Florida, USA


gdjb2.jpg

Tracklist:

01. Faithless featuring Dido - Salva Mea (Epic Mix)
02. Bedrock featuring KYO - For What You Dream Of (Full on Renaissance Mix)
03. Saints & Sinners - Pushin' Too Hard
04. Solarstone vs. Sirocco - Destination
05. BT vs. Sasha - Remmeber Magnetic North
06. Tilt - The World Doesn't Know (Ozgur Can Remix)
07. Sassot - Where it All Begun
08. Probspot - Blueberry
09. Paul van Dyk - Words (For Love)
10. Lustral - Everytime (Mike Koglin Remix)
11. Accadia - Into the Dawn (James Holden Remix)
12. B.B.E. - Seven Days and One Week
13. Ambassador - The Fade (Fade Mix)
14. Lost Tribe - Gamemaster
15. Scott Bond vs. Solarstone - Naked Angel
16. The Thrillseekers - Synaesthesia (En-Motion Mix)
17. Planet Perfecto featuring Grace - Not Over Yet (Breeder's It is Now Remix)
18. Rex Mundi - Desillusion
19. Moogwai - Viola
20. Steve Morley - Reincarnations (Dumonde Remix)
21. Airwave - When Things Go Wrong
22. Transa - Enervate
23. Space Brothers - Legacy (Show Me Love)
24. Jam & Spoon - Odyssey to Anyoona
25. Altitude - Tears in the Rain
26. Markus Schulz and Departure with Gabriel & Dresden - Without You Near (Coldharbour Mix)
27. Tilt - Children (Tilt's Courtyard Mix)
28. Aurora - Hear You Calling (Original Mother Earth Mix)
29. Chicane featuring Maire Brennan - Saltwater (Tomski vs. Disco Citizens Remix)
30. The Quest - C Sharp
31. Arksun - Arisen

Download:

Markus Schulz presents GDJB Classics Showcase on AH.FM 02-01-2014.mp3
http://yousaved.it/5A0
Discuss the show below, all comments welcomed. Enjoy the show? please Vote on the Poll.​
Never have to miss the show again, let us remind you or follow us Twitter for updates.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
How long you guys been broadcasting GDJB for? I usually listen on DI. First time seeing it on AHFM :D
 
I listened to this last thursday on DI, was really cool an will def listen again. its a classic progressive markus set! :smile:
 
How long you guys been broadcasting GDJB for? I usually listen on DI. First time seeing it on AHFM :D

since before I joined..
its on right after its on DI
12-2 pm est on DI
2-4 pm est on AH
 
THE BEST CLASSIC MIX by MArkus ..that i ever heard.. its so epic :) 5-10-15 year old tunes ;)
 
tuned in! CLASSICS!!!
 
Nice start by Markus Schulz. But where's Polar?
 
:rave:
 
the first song reminded me of the older songs DJ Quicksilver ... this melody
 
1085 Listeners _ Markus Schulz presents GDJB Classics Showcase on AH.FM 02-01-2014

How long you guys been broadcasting GDJB for? I usually listen on DI. First time seeing it on AHFM :D

No Polar? :hmmm:


:cap: yes and no ... :wave: Hi skilly bong ! :grinning: :mml: Listening to GDJB for quite some years ... this is what I found at my ' igloo archives ' a minute ago :book:


ON AIR [Replay] 4Strings - Binary Frequency (AH.FM) 07-12-2007 [...
2008-01-04 / 17:45h


[Replay] Markus Schulz presents GDJB World Tour from V...
[Replay] Marcus Schossow - Tone Diary 014 (AH.FM) 03-...
[Replay] Adam Meza Presents Dose Of Trance - January M...
[Replay] Elucidate - DIVE 18 (AH.FM) 03-01-2008 [REPLA...




:dancing: :dancing: :dancing: :dancing:

There are currently 37 users browsing this thread. (12 members and 25 guests)

danmark_ori, LarryR04, DefromantIsh, Trancechem, bostero111, matt byrne, tcn86+, erikthredd, skilly bong+, fill+, Igor Smirnov, Traxx
 
peekaboo n meow, hello everyone!
 
remember magnetic north! :choon:
 
CHOON.
 

Back
Top