Mir Omar - Podcast 035 on AH.FM 02-08-2016

What do you think of this show?

  • Good

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Decent

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Did not enjoy it

    Votes: 0 0.0%

  • Total voters
    1

ShowsBot

I love Music
Moderator
Joined
Jul 27, 2007
Messages
39,331
Reaction score
505

Mir Omar

Tracklist:

01. sYnus - Walking in the Rain (Original Mix)
02. Todd Bodine, Mihai Popoviciu - Spacejunkies (Original Mix)
03. Franzis-D, Volkan Erman - Nepal (Aman Anand Remix)
04. Matteo Bruscagin, Visnadi - Matteo Bruscagin, Visnadi-Memento (Original Mix)
05. Marc Poppcke, MUUI - Grey Feathers (Original Mix)
06. Sahar Z, Navar - Breathe Deep (Original Mix)
07. Esensides - Drift Away (Original Mix)
08. Cream (PL) - Iboga (Matter Remix)
09. Vangelis - Rachel's Song (Antrim Unofficial Remix)
10. Kaan Koray - Love (Dmitry Molosh Remix)
11. Stephen J Kroos - Atmosphere (Original Mix)

Download: Mir Omar - Podcast 035 on AH.FM 02-08-2016.mp3
http://yousaved.it/1Lju

Discuss the show below, all comments welcomed. Enjoy the show? please Vote on the Poll.​
Never have to miss the show again, let us remind you or follow us Twitter for updates.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
MP3 file + tracklist: uploaded :good: all ready for broadcast

Edit Thread Title: √ done by me
 
~ Listening :dancing:


1. sYnus - Walking in the Rain (Original Mix)
2. Todd Bodine, Mihai Popoviciu - Spacejunkies (Original Mix)
3. Franzis-D, Volkan Erman - Nepal (Aman Anand Remix)
4. Matteo Bruscagin, Visnadi - Matteo Bruscagin, Visnadi-Memento (Original Mix)
5. Marc Poppcke, MUUI - Grey Feathers (Original Mix)
6. Sahar Z, Navar - Breathe Deep (Original Mix)
 



CET 00:00 - 01:00


01. sYnus - Walking in the Rain (Original Mix)
02. Todd Bodine, Mihai Popoviciu - Spacejunkies (Original Mix)
03. Franzis-D, Volkan Erman - Nepal (Aman Anand Remix)
04. Matteo Bruscagin, Visnadi - Matteo Bruscagin, Visnadi-Memento (Original Mix)
05. Marc Poppcke, MUUI - Grey Feathers (Original Mix)
06. Sahar Z, Navar - Breathe Deep (Original Mix)
07. Esensides - Drift Away (Original Mix)
08. Cream (PL) - Iboga (Matter Remix)
09. Vangelis - Rachel's Song (Antrim Unofficial Remix)





Vangelis
Vangelis
Discography at Discogs :book:
Images for Vangelis
Real Name: Evangelos Odysseas Papathanassiou (Ευάγγελος Οδυσσέας Παπαθανασίου)


Genres: instrumental music, electronic music, progressive rock, classical, New Age


Profile: Composer, musician, record producer, arranger. Born on March 29, 1943 in Volos, Greece, Vangelis started writing music when he was 4 and performed his first live concert at age 6.
In the sixties, he was a founding member of Aphrodite's Child ('Rain and Tears', 'End of the World', etc.), along with Demis Roussos and Lucas Sideras.






 
10. Kaan Koray - Love (Dmitry Molosh Remix)
 
11. Stephen J Kroos - Atmosphere (Original Mix)
 

Back
Top